Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.
Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.

JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply Unit

SKU:
JL589A#ABA
Weight: 3.00 lbs
Condition: Refurbished
  • Replacement AC power supply for HPE Aruba 5710 Switch series
  • Provides 250 watts of power to support switch operations
  • Designed for use with JL589A#ABA model switches
  • Ensures stable and consistent power delivery

Product Overview

The JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply provides dedicated electrical power to Aruba 5710 switches. It supplies 250 watts of AC power, matching the requirements of the switch hardware for proper operation. This component is designed specifically for compatibility with the JL589A#ABA power supply model within the HPE Aruba 5710 switch series.

General Information

Brand HPE
Condition Refurbished

Technical Information

Form Factor Chassis-Based
Connector Type AC Power

Power & Cooling

Power 250W
Power Supply 250W AC

Physical Characteristics

Weight 3.00

Miscellaneous

Eco Friendly Yes
Assembly Required No


Product Description

The JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply serves as a critical component for powering Aruba 5710 network switches. This power supply unit is intended to replace or upgrade existing power modules to maintain proper electrical support for network infrastructure.

It is typically utilized in enterprise networking environments where HPE Aruba 5710 switches are deployed to manage data traffic. Network administrators and IT professionals use this power supply to ensure their switch hardware remains operational and reliable.

Key Features
  • Provides 250 watts of AC power tailored for Aruba 5710 Switches
  • Compatible with JL589A#ABA part number
  • Designed to fit HPE Aruba 5710 Switch hardware form factor
  • Supports stable power delivery for network switch performance
  • Facilitates replacement of faulty or aging power supplies

This power supply plays an essential role in maintaining network uptime by delivering consistent power to Aruba 5710 switches. Its proper installation helps avoid disruptions caused by power-related failures, supporting the overall stability of enterprise network environments.


Use Cases

The JL589A#ABA power supply is typically used in enterprise and campus networking setups where HPE Aruba 5710 switches are deployed. It supports network environments requiring reliable power delivery to maintain continuous switch operations and network connectivity.

How It's Used:
  • Replacing a faulty or failed power supply in an Aruba 5710 switch
  • Upgrading switch power modules to maintain operational stability
  • Supporting network switch power needs in enterprise data centers
  • Ensuring uninterrupted power in campus network infrastructure
  • Maintaining power redundancy in network switch configurations

By providing consistent power delivery, this power supply enables network switches to function without interruption, supporting critical data traffic management and network services in various business environments.


FAQ's

  • Is the JL589A#ABA power supply compatible with Aruba 5710 switches?

    Yes, the JL589A#ABA power supply is specifically designed for use with HPE Aruba 5710 switch models.

  • What is the power output of the JL589A#ABA power supply?

    This power supply delivers 250 watts of AC power suitable for the Aruba 5710 switch series.

  • Can this power supply replace other models in the Aruba 5710 series?

    The JL589A#ABA is intended for Aruba 5710 switches compatible with this specific power supply part number.

  • What type of installation is required for the JL589A#ABA power supply?

    Installation involves replacing or installing the power supply unit directly into the designated slot of the Aruba 5710 switch chassis.

  • Does the JL589A#ABA support redundant power configurations?

    It can be used as part of redundant power setups if the Aruba 5710 switch hardware supports multiple power supplies.

  • Is this power supply suitable for other HPE switch models?

    The JL589A#ABA power supply is specifically designed for the Aruba 5710 series and is not indicated for other HPE switch models.


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply Unit
Your Rating
↑
Back to Top
JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply Unit
JL589A#ABA HPE Aruba 5710 Switch 250W AC Power Supply Unit