Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.
Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.

MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG Micron 4GB DDR3-1600 CL11 ECC RDIMM Memory

SKU:
MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG
Weight: 3.00 lbs
Condition: Refurbished
  • 4GB DDR3-1600 ECC Registered DIMM memory module
  • CAS Latency 11 for controlled latency operations
  • Designed for server and workstation error correction needs
  • Micron-manufactured component for system stability

Product Overview

The MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG Micron 4GB DDR3-1600 CL11 ECC RDIMM Memory module provides registered ECC memory designed for servers and workstations. It delivers 1600 MT/s DDR3 speed with CAS Latency 11 timing, supporting error correction to enhance data integrity in multi-module configurations.

General Information

Brand Micron

Technical Information

Memory Capacity 4GB
Memory Technology DDR3 SDRAM
Module Type RDIMM
RAM Standard PC3-12800
Pin Count 240-Pin
Error Correction ECC
Voltage 1.5V

Performance

Bus Speed 1600 MT/s
Bandwidth 12800 MB/s
Native Speed 1600 MHz
CAS CL11

Physical Characteristics

Package FBGA
Weight 3.00
Condition Refurbished

Miscellaneous

Eco Friendly Yes
Compliance Standards RoHS, CE
Assembly Required No


Product Description

The MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG is a 4GB DDR3-1600 memory module designed to provide error correction capabilities in compatible systems. It is typically used in servers and workstations that require registered memory with ECC features to maintain data integrity during operation.

IT professionals and system builders use this RDIMM to enhance system reliability by detecting and correcting common types of memory errors. Its 1600 MHz speed and CL11 latency suit environments where balancing speed and stability is important.

Key Features
  • 4GB capacity DDR3 memory module
  • 1600 MT/s data transfer rate
  • CAS Latency 11 timing
  • Error-correcting code (ECC) support
  • Registered DIMM form factor for server compatibility

This memory module supports error correction to reduce data corruption risks in critical computing environments. Its registered design helps maintain signal integrity for multi-module server configurations. Overall, it serves as a reliable memory upgrade for systems that prioritize data accuracy and stability.


Use Cases

This Micron 4GB DDR3 ECC RDIMM memory is typically used in server and workstation environments where error correction is essential. It fits setups requiring registered memory modules for stable operation under demanding workloads.

How It's Used:
  • Installed in enterprise servers for error-correcting memory support
  • Used in workstations requiring stable DDR3-1600 memory performance
  • Deployed in multi-DIMM configurations for high memory capacity and reliability
  • Suitable for systems that support RDIMM modules with ECC functionality
  • Employed in data centers prioritizing data integrity and fault tolerance

The module plays a key role in maintaining system stability and data accuracy in professional IT environments. It helps manage memory errors proactively, supporting consistent operation of critical applications and workloads.


FAQ's

  • What type of memory is the MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG?

    It is a 4GB DDR3-1600 ECC Registered DIMM module designed for server and workstation use.

  • What does ECC mean in this memory module?

    ECC stands for error-correcting code, which detects and corrects common memory errors to improve data integrity.

  • Is this memory compatible with standard desktop PCs?

    This module is a registered DIMM, typically requiring systems that specifically support RDIMM memory, often servers or workstations.

  • What is the significance of CAS Latency 11?

    CAS Latency 11 indicates the delay in clock cycles between memory read commands and data availability, reflecting timing characteristics of the module.

  • Can multiple MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG modules be used together?

    Yes, these RDIMM modules are designed to be used in multi-DIMM configurations to increase memory capacity and maintain stability.

  • Who manufactures the MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG memory module?

    This memory module is manufactured by Micron, a supplier known for memory and storage components.


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG Micron 4GB DDR3-1600 CL11 ECC RDIMM Memory
Your Rating
↑
Back to Top
MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG Micron 4GB DDR3-1600 CL11 ECC RDIMM Memory
MT9KSF51272PZ-1G6E2HG Micron 4GB DDR3-1600 CL11 ECC RDIMM Memory