Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.
Buying for your business? Get bulk order discounts - chat with us now.

HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN SK Hynix 16GB DDR4-3200 CL22 Non-ECC SODIMM RAM

SKU:
HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN
Weight: 3.00 lbs
Condition: Refurbished
  • 16GB DDR4-3200 SODIMM memory module
  • CL22 latency designed for standard desktop and laptop applications
  • Non-ECC type suitable for general computing tasks
  • Manufactured by SK Hynix ensuring industry-standard quality

Product Overview

The HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN SK Hynix 16GB DDR4-3200 CL22 Non-ECC SODIMM memory module provides 16GB capacity of DDR4 memory operating at 3200 MT/s with a CAS latency of 22. It is a non-ECC module designed for use in laptops and compact systems requiring SODIMM form factor memory.

General Information

Brand SK Hynix

Technical Information

Memory Capacity 16GB
Memory Technology DDR4
Module Type SO-DIMM
RAM Standard PC4-25600
Pin Count 260-Pin
Error Correction Non-ECC
Rank 1Rx8
Voltage 1.2V

Performance

Bus Speed 3200MT/s
Bandwidth 25600 MB/s
Native Speed 3200 MHz
CAS 22

Physical Characteristics

Package FBGA
Dimensions 67.6mm x 30mm x 3.8mm
Weight 3.00
Condition Refurbished

Miscellaneous

Eco Friendly Yes
Compliance Standards RoHS, CE
Assembly Required No


Product Description

The HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN is a 16GB DDR4-3200 SODIMM memory module designed to provide memory expansion for compatible systems. This module operates at a speed of 3200 MHz with a CAS latency of 22, making it appropriate for general computing environments requiring standard desktop or laptop memory upgrades.

Typically used in portable computing devices and small form-factor systems, this non-ECC memory module is intended for users who do not require error correction but need reliable standard memory performance.

Key Features
  • 16GB capacity for increased multitasking capability
  • DDR4-3200 speed allowing for standard high-speed data transfer
  • CL22 latency providing defined timing parameters
  • Non-ECC design suitable for mainstream computing
  • SODIMM form factor compatible with laptops and compact systems

This memory module plays a vital role in enhancing system memory capacity, which can improve overall responsiveness and multitasking efficiency in supported devices. It is a practical choice for users upgrading or repairing systems that accept DDR4 SODIMM modules.


Use Cases

This memory module is typically used in laptop computers and compact desktop systems that support DDR4 SODIMM memory. It is suitable for environments requiring expanded memory capacity for multitasking and general productivity workloads.

How It's Used:
  • Upgrading laptop memory for improved multitasking capabilities
  • Replacing faulty memory in compatible portable systems
  • Expanding memory in compact desktops that accept SODIMM modules
  • Supporting standard computing applications that do not require ECC memory
  • Increasing memory capacity for office productivity and everyday tasks

The HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN serves as an effective memory expansion option that fits within the physical and electrical specifications of DDR4 SODIMM slots, contributing to enhanced system memory resources for compatible devices.


FAQ's

  • What is the memory capacity of the HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN?

    This memory module has a capacity of 16GB, suitable for expanding system memory in compatible devices.

  • What type of memory is the HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN?

    It is a DDR4 Non-ECC SODIMM memory module designed for laptops and compact systems.

  • What does CL22 mean for this memory?

    CL22 refers to the CAS latency, indicating the delay time between a command and data availability, which is 22 clock cycles for this module.

  • Is this memory suitable for servers?

    This module is Non-ECC and intended for standard laptops and desktops, not recommended for server environments requiring error correction.

  • Can the HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN be installed in any laptop?

    It is compatible with laptops that support DDR4-3200 SODIMM memory modules, but compatibility with specific models should be verified.

  • Who manufactures the HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN memory module?

    The memory is manufactured by SK Hynix, a known supplier of DRAM components.


Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN SK Hynix 16GB DDR4-3200 CL22 Non-ECC SODIMM RAM
Your Rating
↑
Back to Top
HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN SK Hynix 16GB DDR4-3200 CL22 Non-ECC SODIMM RAM
HMA82GS6CJR8N-XN SK Hynix 16GB DDR4-3200 CL22 Non-ECC SODIMM RAM